Croma Capital is an Growing investment Advisory firm providing Stock Market Analysis & Advisory Tips Services in Across india. “Your Success of Earning Money in Stock is the True Our Goal of Croma Capital .” Call us for expert advise. +91-95-4050-5454 Email cromacapital360@gmail.com Website http://goo.gl/Hs1L3N

Home| About us| Pricing| Contact us|Super70-CromaStocks|15-Mantras|Career| Services| Partners| FAQ's

Croma Capital is a team of Professionals from finance & management background and one of the india's leading Stock and MCX Market Investment Advisory Firm providing services all over india with assurance of more than 93% accuracy in Stock & Commodity Tips. Our Professional Research Analysts are well qualified. In each key area of Technical & Fundamental Research – extensive experience of our professional team is exemplary. We have been guiding our clients to achieve their investments goals for several years. Our business has been built upon the core principle of putting our client’s interest first. Our vision is to act in the client’s best interest, not once in a while, but consistently. This means offering outstanding research and advice. We try to exceed client’s expectations. We maintain the highest standards of integrity which involves being honest and doing the right thing for our clients, employees and all of our website users. We continually hire and train great employees. Great employees drive for superior performance. They relentlessly strive to improve performance. Best for those who are looking for most accurate Stock & MCX Market Tips Provider Firm who can help you to earn handsome profit with very low risky trading. “Your Success of Earning Money in Stock & MCX Market is the True Goal of Croma Capital .” Call us for expert advise and tips for daily , short term, mediaum term, long term. +91-95-4050-5454

.

Disclaimer:- Trading in equities is risky. Information provided on this website does not constitute investment advice. There is no guarantee of profits and we will not be responsible for any losses incurred or decisions made based on the information provided here. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns.

Saturday, 31 December 2016

Top 100 Stock and Companies in India by Market Capitalization - by BSE and NSE

Top 100 Stock in India by Market Capitalization - by BSE and NSE  -

  • Live Stock Price as on Date of30 Dec 17:00
         

Company NameLast Price% Chg52 wk
High
52 wk
Low
Market Cap
(Rs. cr)
TCS2,361.950.482,740.002,054.70465,405.23
Reliance1,080.101.421,128.90932.00350,340.56
HDFC Bank1,204.200.231,318.20928.80307,718.15
ITC240.952.31266.00178.76292,064.22
ONGC191.45-0.05210.01125.34245,692.29
Infosys1,010.701.671,278.00900.30232,152.20
HDFC1,262.450.511,463.251,012.00200,109.55
SBI249.750.89288.50148.30193,875.36
Coal India300.000.59349.85272.05189,490.93
HUL826.301.01954.00765.35178,834.02
Maruti Suzuki5,323.000.205,972.003,202.10160,797.22
Tata Motors471.350.13598.60266.00160,055.39
IOC325.651.16333.60188.28158,132.55
Sun Pharma629.752.59898.00572.40151,565.33
ICICI Bank255.301.65298.20180.80148,600.63
NTPC164.700.73168.80119.10136,142.31
Kotak Mahindra719.050.83836.00586.50132,253.41
Larsen1,349.400.601,615.001,016.60125,855.43
Bharti Airtel305.350.74384.90282.30122,060.61
HCL Tech827.400.95889.80706.50116,759.07
Wipro474.000.38606.75410.00115,223.40
Hind Zinc255.45-0.37289.85139.75107,935.77
Axis Bank450.001.32638.00366.65107,612.27
Power Grid Corp183.452.14196.40135.9095,973.51
BPCL634.55-0.80694.75366.1091,766.62
UltraTechCement3,245.750.644,130.002,581.1589,086.09
Asian Paints891.351.141,230.00850.1085,498.10
Bajaj Auto2,633.85-0.653,122.002,263.9076,214.93
M&M1,184.450.841,508.801,092.0073,565.29
Lupin1,483.701.191,911.551,294.0566,975.51
IndusInd Bank1,107.450.241,255.30799.0066,161.71
Vedanta216.30-0.14248.5058.1064,126.34
Bosch20,999.401.6225,649.9515,752.6564,091.72
Bharti Infratel343.650.53436.40302.1063,561.79
Hero Motocorp3,044.750.413,739.902,450.0060,801.06
Eicher Motors21,812.101.5626,601.9514,817.7559,336.73
Nestle6,029.801.057,390.004,990.0058,136.75
GAIL437.953.63455.70313.0055,552.97
Adani Ports268.101.25317.00169.6555,522.22
Godrej Consumer1,511.801.771,710.001,174.5051,492.03
Shree Cements14,724.706.6618,519.009,350.0051,296.77
Dr Reddys Labs3,058.50-0.243,689.002,750.0050,687.49
Yes Bank1,156.300.651,450.00632.2548,903.69
Dabur India277.050.62320.30231.3048,802.93
Tech Mahindra488.701.36563.75405.1047,556.56
Bajaj Finserv2,894.150.773,479.101,660.0046,055.12
Bajaj Finance839.250.821,180.00571.1245,988.54
Motherson Sumi325.75-0.32358.55206.2045,720.30
Cipla568.200.69658.00458.2545,705.69
Cairn India242.150.00269.20106.6045,423.84
HPCL441.202.78485.95218.6444,820.70
Zee Entertain452.151.08588.80372.6543,426.69
ICICI Prudentia302.150.67334.00273.6543,368.31
Ambuja Cements206.201.13282.00185.0040,944.00
Grasim861.452.191,069.70648.4140,212.23
Siemens1,112.802.061,355.40969.0039,629.06
JSW Steel1,624.601.651,886.501,022.0039,270.16
Aurobindo Pharm669.053.24895.00618.0039,150.77
NMDC123.450.12142.6575.2039,058.23
Tata Steel391.10-0.34440.90227.8537,984.24
Cadila Health356.251.37429.45285.0236,470.83
Bank of Baroda152.851.09179.30109.4535,315.23
Britannia2,882.200.123,575.002,523.9034,586.63
Marico260.253.77306.90218.9033,579.31
UPL646.651.07730.00342.0032,779.83
Power Finance121.800.91136.5570.2032,156.19
Hindalco155.050.16184.7558.8532,035.58
Bharat Elec1,374.300.721,540.001,044.7530,696.75
Pidilite Ind590.100.15769.50528.7530,252.97
Interglobe Avi821.200.421,395.50702.0029,938.98
BHEL121.051.72175.0090.4029,628.20
NHPC26.55-0.1928.3519.3529,392.62
Titan Company325.751.43445.00296.3028,919.63
LIC Housing Fin559.450.64624.00389.0028,233.37
United Spirits1,940.751.343,047.801,775.0528,204.48
Piramal Enter1,621.051.942,095.00835.0527,973.34
Petronet LNG367.700.62410.85239.4527,577.50
Indiabulls Hsg650.451.49895.00551.0027,542.92
Oil India450.651.42453.80300.5027,090.19
Idea Cellular73.951.58144.7566.0026,634.49
Oracle Fin Serv3,119.150.493,985.652,795.7526,529.26
Glenmark888.550.06993.00671.5025,072.05
ACC1,328.401.491,738.001,173.2524,945.66
REC124.901.75140.9576.2524,666.73
Colgate905.601.431,032.85787.6024,631.02
PNB115.602.03164.3069.4024,599.31
GlaxoSmithKline2,730.350.383,850.002,600.0023,126.89
P and G7,076.600.097,279.855,171.0022,971.16
Ashok Leyland80.101.46112.8073.6022,795.47
Cummins816.750.461,051.00746.8022,640.31
Torrent Pharma1,315.502.431,767.801,185.6022,261.41
ABB India1,039.100.551,432.70950.0022,019.40
Emami955.90-2.011,260.80901.0021,695.83
Container Corp1,112.700.081,544.001,050.8521,694.78
Havells India342.804.51459.80275.8521,429.21
Bharat Forge906.20-0.091,008.50686.8021,100.87
GlaxoSmith Con
4,997.050.246,675.004,650.0021,015.36
Divis Labs783.10-0.861,380.00745.0020,788.84
MRF48,781.150.0654,600.6530,464.2520,688.78
United Brewerie781.500.13984.00690.0020,663.26


NOTE :- THIS CONTENT TAKEN BY MONEYCONTROL.COM ,   LOTS OF THANKS TO MONEYCONTROL !!

Wednesday, 23 November 2016

Are mutual fund investments only subject to market risks?


'Mutual Fund investments are subject to market risk. Please read the offer document carefully before investing' says the disclaimer in the every advertisement of the mutual fund. Are mutual fund investments subject to market risks alone? Read this space to know what are the risks mutual funds are likely to be associated with. Mutual Fund investments are subject to market risk. 

Please read the offer document carefully before investing’ says the disclaimer in the every advertisement of the mutual fund. The objective of this disclaimer is to meet a statutory requirement which is basically intended to communicate the risks that mutual fund schemes have as an investment option. What are these market risks that the advertisement is talking about? 



Market risks are risks associated with equity investment, changes in the interest rates, foreign exchange risk and commodity related risk, if Basel guidelines are to be believed.  In context of mutual funds, these risks are little broader and include some risks such as default risk, reinvestment risks etc. Whatever be the nature of market risk, the disclaimer put in mutual fund advertisement raises a very obvious question. Are mutual fund investments subject to market risks alone? If so, for a given type of market risk prevailing in the economy, the performance of similar type of schemes of mutual funds should be almost similar. But that is not the case. Why does this happen? 

Let us examine this. More than market risks, fund manager and his approach matters: One of the key aspects of mutual fund performance is the role of fund manager and the capability that fund manager along with his team has. Market risks do exist in all investments but the key issue is how a fund manager mitigates these risks without significantly impacting the performance of the scheme of a fund. So the role of the fund manager is extremely critical. Right from selecting the stocks that will deliver to diversifying the schemes, mutual fund manager does the act of balancing risk versus return. The fund manager can reduce market risks if not completely eliminate it. Such is the influence of fund manager that some schemes are identified with them. Fund managers capabilities also influence the inflow and outflow of investments of money in a scheme.

 Unfortunately reading offer document does not convey this aspect of fund manager’s capability as it gets pronounced only after specific period of performance. So how will an investor select the right fun manager especially in case of in existing fund? There are some basic checks. Look at how many funds are being managed by a fund manager. All the mutual funds publish a fact sheet or an information document carrying details of the funds and the fund managers. The fund managers are also subject to continuous media scrutiny. So an investor can also identify a good fund manager from such details. It is equally important to see the size of fund managed by a fund manager. 

This will decide the performance of a mutual fund. It has often been found that a fund manager managing a very large size fund looses direction and the performance of the fund falters. Another critical factor is to determine the fund manager’s strategy would come from churning of portfolio. The more frequent the churning, the higher will be cost. This needs to be watched specifically. Competition kills in mutual fund business: There are around 300 schemes of equity mutual funds in India and there are barely 500 good companies listed on the stock exchange. 

How will these schemes differentiate themselves? Mutual fund schemes, especially equity schemes are operating in a cut throat world. How will a fund house differentiate its schemes from schemes of other fund houses? Some fund houses have the issue of differentiating various schemes of their own fund house. It is not surprising that some of the schemes have failed to perform because they could not manage required corpus meant to run the schemes. Some ill timed and ill thought of schemes failed to take off. There were no market risks in these funds but for investors these schemes worked out to be nightmare. 

As a rational investor one should not ignore key aspects of mutual fund investments like those mentioned above. Mutual fund investments are indeed subject to market risks but not just market risks. The person running the show has equal importance if not more than market risk.

Sunday, 24 July 2016

Share market advisory company in mumbai, Stock market advisory company in delhi ncr and jaipur, Share market advisory company in india, Share market advisory company in Patna Ranchi Jamshedpur Dhanbad Bokaro city kolkata


Croma Capital is a team of Professionals from finance & management background and one of the india's leading Stock and MCX Market Investment Advisory Firm providing services all over india with assurance of more than 93% accuracy in Stock & Commodity Tips.

Our Professional Research Analysts are well qualified. In each key area of Technical & Fundamental Research – extensive experience of our professional team is exemplary. We have been guiding our clients to achieve their investments goals for several years. Our business has been built upon the core principle of putting our client’s interest first. Our vision is to act in the client’s best interest, not once in a while, but consistently. This means offering outstanding research and advice. We try to exceed client’s expectations. 

We maintain the highest standards of integrity which involves being honest and doing the right thing for our clients, employees and all of our website users. We continually hire and train great employees. Great employees drive for superior performance. They relentlessly strive to improve performance. Best for those who are looking for most accurate Stock & MCX Market Tips Provider Firm who can help you to earn handsome profit with very low risky trading. “Your Success of Earning Money in Stock & MCX Market is the True Goal of Croma Capital .” Call us for expert advise and tips for daily , short term, mediaum term, long term. +91-95-4050-5454

Croma Capital is one of the leading Share Advisory/Trading Company of India. We at croma capital provides world class services such as Stock Tips,Multibagger stock tips, wealth maker tips of BSE & NSE stocks recommendation to all our clients across India. 

We have successfully operating for last one years with more than 200 clients in differrent part of the country. We are considered as one of the Best Stock Tips, Multibagger stock tips, wealth maker tips of BSE & NSE stocks Advisory Company of Kolkata West Bengal, 

Jharkhand, Bihar,Bangalore,Hyderabad,Chennai. Croma Capital is a Financial Advisory Co. and it purely provides research based recommendations for Stock Cash, Stock Futures, Nifty Futures & Option traded in NSE & BSE and also provides recommendation for Commodities including Bullion & Energy, Base Metals & Agri products traded in equity. 

The calls are given on intraday & positional basis. We are the leading Stock Advisory,Stock Tips,Multibagger stock tips, wealth maker tips of BSE & NSE stocks, Share tips company of Dhanbad,Kolkata West bengal,patna, bihar, Ranchi,Indore,Pune,Delhi,Mumbai,Jharkhand, 

we provide Best stock tips, share tips, NSE/BSE tips,Nifty Tips,Commodity Tips,Future Tips to all of our clients across Dhanbad,Jharkhand,Ranchi,Indore,Pune,Delhi,Mumbai,Bangalore,Hyderabad,Chennai,Patna Bihar,Rajasthan,Kolkata,West Bengal,& also covering all over India.



Contact us @ Croma Capital


CONTACT FOR MORE INFORMATION: -
Call For Sales Queries : +(91)-9540505454 (All India) 
For Other Queries & Supports : +(91)-705-3020-851
Mailing Address 
CromaCapital , Jwala Heri Mkt, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063. 
E-mail
CromaCapital360@gmail.com 
www.facebook.com/CromaCapital 
www.twitter.com/CromaCapital

Book Value per Share

Book Value per Share
The book value per share formula is used to calculate the per share value of a company based on its equity available to common shareholders. The term "book value" is a company's assets minus its liabilities and is sometimes referred to as stockholder's equity, owner's equity, shareholder's equity, or simply equity.
Common stockholder's equity, or owner's equity, can be found on the balance sheet for the company. In the absense of preferred shares, the total stockholder's equity is used.

Concept of Book Value per Share

Book value per share is just one of the methods for comparison in valuing of a company. Enterprise value, or firm value, market value, market capitalization, and other methods may be used in different circumstances or compared to one another for contrast. For example, enterprise value would look at the market value of the company's equity plus its debt, whereas book value per share only looks at the equity on the balance sheet. Conceptually, book value per share is similar to net worth, meaning it is assets minus debt, and may be looked at as though what would occur if operations were to cease. One must consider that the balance sheet may not reflect with certain accuracy, what would actually occur if a company did sell all of their assets.

Use of Book Value per Share

The book value per share may be used by some investors to determine the equity in a company relative to the market value of the company, which is the price of its stock. For example, a company that is currently trading for $20 but has a book value of $10 is selling at twice its equity. This example is referred to as price to book value (P/B), in which book value per share is used in the denominator. In contrast to book value, the market price reflects the future growth potential of the company.
Book value per share is also used in the return on equity formula, or ROE formula, when calculating on a per share basis. ROE is net income divided by stockholder's equity. Net income on a per share basis is referred to as EPS, or earnings per share. As shown at the top of this page, book value per share is expressing stockholder's equity on a per share basis.

Tuesday, 21 June 2016

FOLLOW MY 15-MANTRAS HERE FOR STOCK MARKET TRADING & INVESTMENT IDEAS by Chandan Pandey


Profile Details

Hello Readers,

i am Chandan Pandey from Delhi City, india,
CBO & Equity Analyst at Croma Capital.
i am a trader and retail invester for medium and long term.
i am a follower of THE SECRET STORY.
i Believe in Change the rule and Win the game.


My experiance for Stock market, always stay invested for medium and long term for better return.
i am investing in Stock market since 2014 and getting better results, return & experience everyday.

I have never try to do INTRADAY and F&O. I am always doing trading and investing on cash basis for long term and mid. term, i also suggest you never do this.


FOLLOW MY 15-MANTRAS HERE FOR STOCK MARKET TRADING & INVESTMENT IDEAS :-

1) you can not ignore Fundamental studies before Buying a Stocks.

2) Before Buying a stocks always do Technical studies, its can’t ignore.

3) Never do Intraday and F&O, because 90% of people is losing their money in this.

4) Decide always fix time to ENTER & EXIT position.

5) Follow STOP LOSS strictly always.

6) Never do Averaging of any Stock, its chandan pandey view.

7) Always distribute your capital into Small cap, Mid cap & Large cap, in every sector.

8) distribute your capital into Short , Medium and Long term.

9) distribute your capital always - 30% in Small cap for Short term, 30% in Mid cap for Mid term and 30% in Large cap for Long term, rest of amount 10% save in ur pocket for good and bad time. = 100% money utilisation.

10) Do identify a TRENDS for making money , it can’t ignore and Ride a uptrend & down trend always.

11) Do not loose your patience in stock market.

12) Find a multibagger Stocks and stay invested.

13) Always invest in 15-20 stocks for good portfolio.

14) you can not ignore Banking stocks, it’s a heart of stock market.

15) Catch a right STOCK at right TIME.



THANKS FOR WATCHING ME, PLS FOLLOW & STAY TUNE.

If you want to catch me, can mail me at :- cromacapital360@gmail.com
or call us :- +91-95-4050-5454.
and do visit my blogs :- www.cromacapital.blogspot.in


also FOLLOW ME @ MMB Link
http://mmb.moneycontrol.com/india/messageboard/profile.php?user_id=6370616e64657931
also FOLLOW ME @ FB.COM Link
https://web.facebook.com/theReal.DIMOND